Certified Personnel

The following lists contain the names of personnel who have successfully fulfilled the indicated APA examinations and are APA Certified Batch Plant Operators. To register for exams, you may download the registration form here or contact the APA office to request one.

Click HERE to dowload the continuing education form log.
Quality Control Technicians (Level I) and Managers (Level II)
Last Name First Name Company Designation Certified Since
Adkins Steve Mesa Precast II 9/28/2011
Aguilar Mario Advanced Architectural Stone I 9/25/2020
Anderson Gary Patriot Precast II 9/6/2017
Aranyos Renee Great Lakes Cast Stone II 9/25/2014
Arroyo Dan Lucas Concrete Products II 10/5/2011
Ayers Brian Columbia Precast II 9/3/2016
Barnett Glenn Columbia Precast II 9/8/2011
Bennett Ray Devinci Cast Stone II 7/15/2013
Berg Rick Custom Stone Works I 10/13/2020
Bielefeld Ron Advanced Architectural Stone II 4/19/2012
Blaylock Gilbert Cast Stone Systems II 10/4/2011
Bluhm Chris Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Brailsford Jr. Jerry Brailsford Cast Stone II 9/26/2013
Brailsford Sr. Jerry Brailsford Cast Stone II 9/26/2013
Breeze Greg P&D Architectural Precast II 3/29/2011
Briggs Taylor Omega Concrete Systems II 5/30/2018
Byers Shirley Devinci Cast Stone I 9/24/2018
Carson Ryan Northern Design Precast I 4/5/2016
Christenen Cam Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Cornejo Rogelio Olympian Precast II 3/13/2013
Cornwall Kevin Patriot Precast II 3/11/2011
Cosner Aaron Advanced Architectural Stone II 9/8/2017
Crowe Bryan Arban & Carosi II 3/23/2011
Daniel Randy Seaboard Concrete Products II 9/8/2011
Davis Cyndi Unlimited Designs II 9/25/2013
Diana Dino American Stone Virginia II 9/22/2011
Downs Andy Omega Concrete Systems II 10/4/2011
Drake Ashley Castone Corp. II 4/28/2020
Dressler John Sun Precast Co. II 4/6/2011
Drury Gary Mesa Precast II 3/23/2015
Duffy Raymond Premier Stoneworks II 10/1/2017
Dunckel Chad Royal Stone II 8/19/2011
Dustin Travis Patriot Precast I 8/26/2019
Echols Ted Cast Stone Systems II 10/4/2011
Edmonds Chris Seaboard Concrete Products II 9/8/2011
Eklund Andrew Northwest Precast II 11/21/2016
Enloe Don Omega Concrete Systems II 5/30/2018
Fairman Mark P&D Architectural Precast II 3/29/2011
Fomin Vitaliy Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Forlenza Mario Southside Precast Products II 10/21/2011
Frazier Donald Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Garcia, Jr. Tony Southern Castings II 11/1/2011
Gehring Matt Unlimited Designs II 9/28/2012
Gehring Steve Unlimited Designs I 9/28/2012
Gelinas Anthony Patriot Precast I 9/14/2016
Gelsinger Alex QCP II 5/22/2019
Gibson Brandon Northwest Precast II 11/21/2016
Gisle Lauren Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Haggard Jason Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Hall James Lucas Concrete Products II 10/5/2011
Hanselman Jared Patriot Precast II 7/12/2013
Harper Jonathan P&D Architectural Precast II 3/29/2011
Hess Raymond American Stone Virginia II 9/4/2013
Hockenbrock Angela Sun Precast Co. II 4/6/2011
Jewell Clarke Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Johnson DeForest Lucas Concrete Products II 10/5/2011
Johnson Rod Lucas Concrete Products II 10/5/2011
Kaszubski Chris Southside Precast Products II 9/16/2011
Kingsbury Mike Northern Design Precast II 9/18/2013
Knight Mike Cast Stone Systems II 10/4/2011
Kopp Richard Steps Plus II 9/9/2011
Kortz Kasey Northern Design Precast II 3/14/2011
Kratzer Darvin Sun Precast Co. II 4/6/2011
Landers Robert Patriot Precast I 9/4/2020
LaPlant Craig Northern Design Precast I 3/14/2011
Lee Charles Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
Lee Donnie Miller-Mize Precast, Inc. II 2/23/2011
Lichtman Ari Nelson Precast II 6/11/2014
Lopez Ricardo QCP II 5/22/2019
MacInnis Jon Royal Stone II 8/19/2011
Martindale Jerame Brailsford Cast Stone II 9/26/2013
McGehee Martin Olympian Precast II 3/14/2011
McGourty Tim Northwest Precast II 7/24/2014
McGuire Kevin Castone Corporation II 9/4/2013
Meglino John Mesa Precast I 9/22/2020
Meza Luis Patriot Precast II 9/4/2020
Mize Carter Miller-Mize Precast, Inc. II 2/23/2011
Mize David Miller-Mize Precast, Inc. II 2/23/2011
Monestero Albert Artisan Stone II 10/5/2012
Monestero David Artisan Stone I 3/27/2014
Muto Daniel Preferred Precast I 4/25/2019
Nay Travis Unlimited Designs, Inc. II 2/12/2020
Neal Todd Becker Structural Engineers II 3/8/2011
Newberry David Miscellaneous Concrete Products II 9/2/2014
Padilla Antonio Custom Stone Works, Inc. II 10/13/2020
Paulus Mike Architectural Cast Stone II 9/29/2011
Petit Zachary Northwest Precast II 3/12/2019
Pettit Zachary Northwest Precast II 3/12/2019
Porch Jack Sun Precast Co. I 4/6/2011
Potts Chris Premier Stoneworks I 10/1/2017
Ramirez Jonathon Olympian Precast II 10/8/2017
Rodgers Mark Preferred Precast II 4/25/2019
Rogers Mark Preferred Precast II 7/29/2019
Schmadel Joseph Sun Precast Co. II 4/6/2011
Schoenfeld Avi Nelson Precast 3/3/2020
Schoenfeld Chuck Redondo Manufacturing II 3/10/2011
Schroeder Rick Artisan Stone II 10/5/2012
Seavers Michael Artisan Stone II 10/5/2012
Sherman-Marks Martin Nelson Precast II 6/11/2014
Simpson Sheldon Northern Design Precast I 4/5/2016
Sleeper Kurtis Northern Design Precast II 9/18/2013
Spitzley Bryce Royal Stone II 8/19/2011
Surta Adams Architectural Cast Stone II 9/29/2011
Sutliffe Eric Devinci Cast Stone II 9/24/2018
Tamayo Silviano Saldana Nelson Precast II 6/11/2014
Taylor Allison PRC Precast II 10/6/2011
Taylor Jeff American Stone Virginia II 9/22/2011
Tettmar Alex Lucas Concrete Products II 10/5/2011
Thompson Jesse Northern Design Precast II 3/14/2011
Tilkens Dan Speed Fab Crete II 3/8/2011
Tollefson Stephen Nelson Precast II 6/11/2014
Uzcategui Leonardo D.C. Kerckhoff II 10/21/2014
Vaillancourt Brian Northern Design Precast II 3/14/2011
Vaillancourt Jessica Northern Design Precast I 3/14/2011
Vorse Chuck Great Lakes Cast Stone II 8/17/2011
Walker John Southside Precast Products II 9/16/2011
Whitehurst Adam Northwest Precast II 8/25/2020
Williams Don Unlimited Designs II 9/28/2012
Willis Jason Miscellaneous Concrete Products II 9/2/2014
Workman Rick Southside Precast Products II 9/16/2011
Yore Mike Olympian Precast II 3/13/2013
Young Jason Cast Stone Systems II 10/4/2011
Batch Plant Operators
Last Name First Name Certified Since
Adams Paul 3/18/2019
Adkins Steve 3/20/2009
Aster Michael 4/28/2020
Ayers Brian 9/3/2016
Ayers Roy 2/23/2009
Barnett Glenn 9/8/2011
Barriga Ruben 5/22/2019
Barron Jesus 3/20/2009
Bennett Ray 3/30/2009
Bielefeld Ron 9/9/2014
Blaylock Gilbert 9/27/2010
Boushee Steven 9/25/2019
Brailsford Jr. Jerry 9/26/2013
Brailsford Sr. Jerry 9/26/2013
Brayley Mike 5/22/2019
Brazell John 3/12/2009
Breeze Greg 3/13/2009
Burnett Brandon 2/28/2020
Castellani Robert 2/11/2009
Christensen Cam 3/5/2009
Cornejo Rogelio 9/26/2014
Cornwall Kevin 9/29/2009
Cox Chris 3/16/2009
Cox Maikel 9/28/2012
Davis Cyndi 9/29/2010
Diana Dino 3/23/2009
Drake Ashley 3/8/2010
Dressler John 2/24/2009
Drury Gary 6/25/2015
Echols Ted 9/27/2010
Elmer Michael 7/31/2019
Enloe Don 7/17/2018
Fairman Drew 8/9/2018
Fielden Leon 9/18/2013
Flock Ron 3/17/2009
Fomin Vitaly 11/30/1999
Forlenza Mario 3/5/2009
Garcia, Jr. Tony 2/12/2009
Gehring Matt 3/11/2009
Gehring Steve 9/25/2013
Gelsinger Alex 5/22/2019
Grant Austin 3/20/2009
Harper Jonathan 3/9/2015
Hess Raymond 9/4/2013
Hull Ty 10/21/2014
Johnson DeForest 3/20/2009
Johnson Rod 9/25/2009
Kaszubski Chris 3/18/2009
Kerckhoff Daniel M. 10/5/2012
Kimball David 6/11/2014
Kingsbury Mike 10/2/2012
Kopp Richard 2/20/2009
Kratzer Darvin 3/8/2010
Lee Donnie 3/17/2009
Lichtman Ari 10/2/2012
Lopez Ricardo 5/22/2019
Lott Roland 3/27/2013
Martindale Jerame 9/26/2013
Michael Tim 3/26/2009
Mize Carter 3/20/2009
Mize David 3/26/2009
Muller Travis 3/9/2015
Newberry David 3/17/2009
Niumata John 10/5/2012
Noble Jonathan 10/17/2019
Ostler Sam 9/13/2013
Padilla Antonio 2/23/2009
Padilla Antonio 10/13/2020
Perez Jose 4/29/2013
Poff Sara 10/3/2012
Porch Jack 2/23/2009
Powers Gary 3/20/2009
Radford Charles 3/12/2009
Ramirez Eric 8/27/2020
Ramsey Christopher 11/16/2019
Riemann Jonathon 3/14/2019
Rogers Mark 4/25/2019
Sammons Reid 2/20/2009
Sayers Richard 11/16/2019
Schmadel Joe 10/19/2010
Schoenfeld Avi 3/3/2020
Schoenfeld Chuck 3/9/2009
Schoenfeld Phil 3/20/2009
Schroeder Rick 3/20/2009
Seavers Michael 8/12/2009
Severance II George 11/16/2019
Simpson Sheldon 6/11/2014
Spitzley Bryce 8/12/2009
Sprouse Jackie 2/23/2009
Stepanek Neil 5/22/2020
Surta Adams 2/21/2009
Tamayo Silviano Saldana 2/18/2011
Taylor Judy 3/5/2009
Tilkens Dan 3/21/2011
Upton George 3/3/2009
Vaillancourt Brian 8/18/2017
Vasquez Jose Jesus 3/9/2015
Viveros Jose 3/9/2009
Vorse Chuck 3/5/2009
Walker John 2/21/2009
Warnock Brian 2/28/2020
Williams Matthew 10/17/2019
Workman Rick 11/8/2010
Patching Technicians

The APA Patching Technician Certification is a lifetime designation.

Last Name First Name Certified Since
Alamillo Alex 5/7/2008
Aranyos Renee 5/31/2014
Austin Jeremy 5/31/2014
Azbell Josh 5/7/2008
Bisswurm Robbie 5/7/2008
Bolduc William 5/31/2014
Boyce Chad 5/31/2014
Chilson Bobby 5/31/2014
Cruz Manuel 5/31/2014
Davis David 5/31/2014
Davis Forde 5/31/2014
Day Ted 5/31/2014
DiDonna Dennis 5/7/2008
Flores Douglas 5/31/2014
Flores Miguel 5/7/2008
Garcia, Jr. Tony 5/31/2014
Gehring Matt 5/31/2014
Gehring Steve 5/31/2014
Gulbins Greg 5/31/2014
Huckaby Brian 5/7/2008
Kaszubski Christopher 5/31/2014
Keeling Blair 5/7/2008
Kopp Richard 5/7/2008
Lapp Philip 5/31/2014
Leon Jesse 3/5/2009
Macho Joaquin 3/5/2009
Malenfant James 5/7/2008
Marshall Guy 5/7/2008
Mendez Jose 5/31/2014
Newberry David 5/31/2014
Norkunas Jay 5/31/2014
Pena Jorge 5/31/2014
Perry John 5/7/2008
Reyes Jose 5/31/2014
Richards Gary 5/7/2008
Rodriquez Norge 9/4/2008
Schoenfeld Chuck 5/7/2008
Sleeper Kurt 5/31/2014
Stewart Calixto 5/31/2014
Thelan Jack 5/31/2014
Theriault Erick 5/7/2008
Thompson Jesse 5/31/2014
Upton George 5/7/2008
Vazquez Gustavo 5/7/2013
Waldrum Josh 5/7/2008
Worsham Lyle 5/7/2008
Young Eric 5/7/2008